Home / Products / CWDM/DWDM / STN6200 Chassis / 1U CWDM/DWDM Chassis
1U CWDM/DWDM Chassis
STN6200-IA

STN6200-IA serial is mainly used in network access layer and aggregation layer. It supports multi kinds of sub cards used in service access. STN6200-IA is specialized in PON signal aggregation & distance-extend and optical transmission & optical protection service; it supports optical fiber sensing, optical crossing monitoring and optical fiber monitoring. STN6200-IA platform supports 1+1 dual power backup (AC220V/DC48V mixed application), 1+1 SC board card backup and service sub card hot swap. It supports in-band remote management by the Sino-telecom's network management system NMS3000. NMS3000 has powerful management ability and friendly operation interface, supports fast service configuration and opening. It's easy for equipment maintain and management.

Overview

STN6200-IA serial is mainly used in network access layer and aggregation layer. It supports multi kinds of sub cards used in service access. STN6200-IA is specialized in PON signal aggregation & distance-extend and optical transmission & optical protection service; it supports optical fiber sensing, optical crossing monitoring and optical fiber monitoring.
STN6200-IA platform supports 1+1 dual power backup (AC220V/DC48V mixed application), 1+1 SC board card backup and service sub card hot swap. It supports in-band remote management by the Sino-telecom's network management system NMS3000. NMS3000 has powerful management ability and friendly operation interface, supports fast service configuration and opening. It's easy for equipment maintain and management.

Features

Universal platform for CWDM and DWDM

Support for 4 slots

Support dual AC power supply, or dual DC power supply, or AC+DC power supply

Unified management, easy network expansion, and smooth evolution on the multi-service transport platform.

Easy for deployment

Specifications

Parameter

Specification

Device Dimensions (H*D*W)mm 44*445*325
Power Supply DC -48 / -60V or
AC 110 ~ 220V or
DC -48/-60V and AC 110~220V (mixed)
Installation Method 19-inch cabinet
Service Slots 4
Single-channel Maximum Rate 100Gbit/s
Optical Fiber Interface LC/UPC, SC/UPC
Transmission Fiber G.652,G.653,G.655
Protection Mode Device level protection: 1+1 SC card backup; 1 + 1 power card backup
Network level protection: Optical line protection, optical channel protection, OTU2 SNCP protection on line side
Transmission Technology DWDM(G.694.1),CWDM(G.694.2)
1.25G,2.5G,8G,10G,40G,100G line rate
Amplifier:EDFA,SOA