Home / Products / FTTX / GPON ONU / GPON ONU with 2 Ethernet (1GE+1FE) + WiFi 11n (2*2...
GPON ONU with 2 Ethernet (1GE+1FE) + WiFi 11n (2*2) + 1*FXS

ONU300G-2EVW

The 2-Port GPON Terminal adopts the latest chipset solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connect GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With upstream 1.25Gbps and downstream to 2.5Gbps and transmission distance up to 20Km, the ONU300G-2EVW provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP. With the speed of up to 300Mbps, it can provide users with extraordinary smooth internet surfing, internet phone calling, and on-line gaming. Moreover, by adopting an external Omni-directional antenna, ONU300G-2EVW could greatly increases the wireless range & sensitivity, which enables you to receive wireless signals in the farthest corner of your home or office.

Overview

The 2-Port GPON Terminal adopts the latest chipset solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connect GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With upstream 1.25Gbps and downstream to 2.5Gbps and transmission distance up to 20Km, the ONU300G-2EVW provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP. With the speed of up to 300Mbps, it can provide users with extraordinary smooth internet surfing, internet phone calling, and on-line gaming. Moreover, by adopting an external Omni-directional antenna, ONU300G-2EVW could greatly increases the wireless range & sensitivity, which enables you to receive wireless signals in the farthest corner of your home or office. You can quickly setup the security at a simple push of the WPS (WiFi Protected Setup) button on the fashionable designed router, preventing your device from potential internet attacks. And it provides cost-effective VoIP services with FXS Port.


Features

Ø Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps,ideal for internet surfing and on-line gaming

Ø Support downstream 2.5Gbps andupstream to 1.25Gbps with transmission distance to 20Km

Ø Fiber access and gigabit portprovide incredibly fast transfer speeds

Ø Supports OMCI (ONT ManagementControl Interface) remote management

Ø TDM inner transmission, supportNative TDM type and CES over GEM

Ø Pass though T-CONT-GEM port to bein progress and multiple-access BDA and QoS manage.

Ø Easy Setup Assistant providesquick & hassle free installation


Specification

General


GPON Standards

ITU-T G.984

Distance

20Km Max

Data Rates

Upstream:1.25Gbps, Downstream:2.5Gbps

Wireless Standards

IEEE802.11b/g/n,2.4GHz

Signal Rate

2.4GHz:Up to 300Mbps

Operation Frequency

2.4GHz

Receive Sensitivity

2.4GHz

11g 54M: -77dBm

11n HT20: -74dBm, 11n HT40: -72dBm

Wireless Security

WEP, WPA / WPA2, WPA-PSK/ WPA2-PSK encryption

VOIP Standards

SIP (RFC3261), ITU-T G.729/G.722/G.711a/G.711

Hardware

Interfaces

1 x SC/APC GPON Port

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN Port

1 x 10/100Mbps LAN Port

1 x FXS Port

Buttons

Power ON/OFF Button, WPS/WiFi Button, Reset Button

Power Supply

DC 12V 1A

Antenna

2 x 2.4GHz 3dBi internal antennas

Dimensions (W X D X H)

165 x 105x 28mm

Software Features

WAN Type

Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE

DHCP

Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation

Quality of Service

WMM, Bandwidth Control

Port Forwarding

Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ

VLAN

802.1Q tag VLAN, VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode

Access Control

Parental Control, Local Management Control, Host List, Access

Schedule, Rule Management

Firewall Security

DoS, SPI Firewall

IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter/Domain Filter

IP and MAC Address Binding

VOIP Features

One RJ-11 FXS ports for connecting to analog telephones

Call forwarding, Call waiting, Call block, 3-way conference call, etc.

Management

Access Control

Local Management

Remote Management

Internet Protocol

IPv4, IPv6

Environment


Operating Temperature

0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

Relative Humidity

10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~95%, non-condensing

Certifications

CE, RoHS

Package Contents

Package Contents

1 x GPON Router

1 x Quick Installation Guide

1 x Power Adapter

1 x Ethernet Cable